Data protection | Bamberger Immobilien

Data protection

BAMBERGER IMMOBILIEN CONSULTING GMBH
Neutorstraße 9a
5020 Salzburg

Tel +43 662 42 34 20
Fax +43 662 42 34 20 4

Managing Director: Mag. Eva Bamberger

Registration court: Landesgericht Salzburg / FN 421632
UID: No.: ATU 68971115

Gathering of General Information

When you access our website, information of a general nature is automatically recorded. This information (server log files) includes the type of web browser, the operating system used, the domain name of your internet service provider and similar. This is exclusively information that does not allow any conclusions to be drawn about your person. This information is technically necessary in order to correctly deliver the content you have requested from websites and is mandatory when using the Internet. Anonymous information of this type is statistically evaluated by us in order to optimize our website and the technology behind it. All data is processed exclusively on the basis of the statutory provisions (GDPR, TKG 2003).

Registration on our website

When registering to use our personalized services, some personal data is collected, such as name, address, contact and communication data such as telephone number and e-mail address. If your request is not of interest to us, this request will be deleted immediately, including all personal data. If you are registered with us, you can access content and services that we only offer to registered users. We keep your data on record until you send your revocation to office@bamberger-immobilien.atto transfer. Registered users also have the option of changing or deleting the data provided during registration at any time. Of course, we will also provide you with information about the personal data we have stored about you at any time. We will also be happy to correct or delete them at your request, provided there are no legal storage requirements to the contrary. To contact us in this context, please use the contact details given at the end of this data protection declaration. Of course, no data will be passed on by us without your express consent and they will be treated with the utmost confidentiality.

Newsletter

You have the option of subscribing to our website for useful information about BAMBERGER IMMOBILIEN Consulting GmbH and its properties as part of our newsletter. For this we need your title, first name, last name as well as your e-mail address and your declaration that you agree to receive the newsletter in order to be able to send you news about BAMBERGER IMMOBILIEN Consulting GmbH. You can of course cancel your subscription to the newsletter at any time. Please send your cancellation to the following email address: office@bamberger-immobilien.at . We will then immediately delete all your data in connection with the newsletter dispatch.

Provision of paid services

In order to provide services that are subject to a charge, we will ask for additional data, such as payment details.

Contact form

If you contact us by e-mail or contact form, the information you provide will be stored for the purpose of processing the request and for possible follow-up questions.

Use of Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”), 1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Google Analytics uses so-called “cookies”, text files which are stored on your computer and which enable an analysis of your use of the website. “Cookies”, text files which are stored on your computer and which enable an analysis of your use of the website enable. The information generated by the cookies about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. Due to the activation of IP anonymization on this website, However, your IP address will be shortened beforehand by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data. You can prevent the storage of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly; we would like to point out to you however that in this case you will if applicable not be able to use all functions of this website in full. You can also prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) and from processing this data by Google by downloading the browser plug-in available under the following link and install:

Link: Browser add-on to deactivate Google Analytics

In addition to or as an alternative to the browser add-on, you can prevent tracking by Google Analytics on our website by clicking on this link. An opt-out cookie will be installed on your device. This will prevent future detection by Google Analytics for this website and for this browser as long as the cookie remains installed in your browser.

US companies have the opportunity to be included in a list maintained by the US Department of Commerce (“Privacy Shield List”) if they agree to comply with the agreed binding requirements (“Privacy Shield Principles”) through self-certification to the US Department of Commerce commit. The USA thus has an appropriate level of data protection for data transfer from the European Union to US companies. Google and Privacy Shield: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/7105316?hl=en .

Facebook Social Plugin

Social plugins from the social network Facebook are used on our website. You can recognize the plugins by the fact that they are marked with the corresponding logo. Well-known plugins are, for example, the “Like” or “Share” button from Facebook.

Information, which may also include personal data, may be sent to the service provider via these plugins and may be used by them. We prevent the unconscious and unwanted collection and transmission of data to the service provider with a 2-click solution . In order to activate a desired plugin, it must first be activated by clicking on the corresponding button. The collection of information and its transmission to the service provider is only triggered by this activation of the plugin. We do not collect any personal data ourselves using the social plugins or their use.

We have no influence on which data an activated plugin collects and how this is used by the provider. It must currently be assumed that at least the IP address and device-related information are recorded and used. There is also the possibility that the service provider will try to save cookies on the computer used. The Facebook Like button establishes a direct connection to the services of Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA.

This informs Facebook that you have visited a specific page. If you are logged in to Facebook at the same time, Facebook can identify you as a visitor to a specific page. You can find out what other data is collected and how it is used in Facebook’s data protection information: https://www.facebook.com/help/?faq=186325668085084 You can find options for protecting your privacy within Facebook at: http: //www.facebook.com/policy.php

Cookies

Like many other websites, we also use so-called “cookies”. Cookies are small text files that are transferred to your hard drive by a website server. As a result, we automatically receive certain data, e.g. B. IP address, browser used, operating system about your computer and your connection to the Internet.
Cookies cannot be used to start programs or deliver viruses to a computer. We can use the information contained in cookies to make navigation easier for you and enable our websites to be displayed correctly.

Under no circumstances will the data we collect be passed on to third parties or be linked to personal data without your consent.
Of course, you can also view our website without cookies. Internet browsers are regularly set to accept cookies. You can deactivate the use of cookies at any time via your browser settings. Please use the help functions of your internet browser to find out how you can change these settings. Please note that individual functions of our website may not work if you have deactivated the use of cookies.

Your rights to information, correction, blocking, deletion and objection

You have the right to receive information about your personal data stored by us at any time. You also have the right to correction, blocking or, apart from the prescribed data storage for business transactions, deletion of your personal data. Please contact our data protection officer. The contact details can be found below.
So that a blocking of data can be taken into account at any time, this data must be kept in a blocking file for control purposes. You can also request the deletion of the data, provided there is no legal archiving obligation. If there is such an obligation, we will block your data on request.
You can make changes or revoke your consent by notifying us with effect for the future.

Changes to our data protection

regulations We reserve the right to occasionally adapt this data protection declaration so that it always corresponds to the current legal requirements or to implement changes to our services in the data protection declaration, e.g. B. when introducing new services. The new data protection declaration will then apply to your next visit.

Questions to the data protection

officer If you have any questions about data protection, please send us an email to office@bamberger-immobilien.at